NICA Leadership
On this page you will find information regarding the current NICA Board, NICA Past Presidents Council, NICA Regional Councils, and Staff.
The Gavel is passed in February of every year and the titles of the three Officer positions change accordingly. The new 2nd Vice President, Secretary and Treasurer will be elected from within the ranks of the Board. New Board Members will also be installed at this time.
Executive Committee | Directors | Past Presidents Council | Regional Councils | National Reps | Staff
Executive Committee
Kim Barr, CCE
President
(360) 600-3270
Bary Bunts, CCE
Secretary
(330) 533-4873
Jay Wells, CCE
1st Vice President
(316) 393-7009
Bryan Enloe, CCE
Treasurer
(651) 343-9610
Vincent Nelson, CCE
Immediate Past President
(845) 656-7647
Directors
Michelle Allen, CCE
(530) 520-4380
Sandy Class, CCE
(386) 623-2988
Richie O'Neil
(612) 743-5000
Brandy Arredondo, CCE
(661) 979-6533
Phillip Delahoyde
(707) 463-2350
Stacey Pittroff-Barona, CCE
(651) 592-2342
Jacqueline Bradbury, CCE
(602) 763-0303
Dan Lusenhop
(805) 573-7770
Past Presidents Council
Vincent Nelson, CCE (2023-2024)
Daryl Whicheloe, CCE (2022-2023)
Sandy Class, CCE (2021-2022)
Don Delahoyde, CCE (2020-2021)
Kathy Ross, CCE (2019-2020)
Dan Lusenhop (2018-2019)
Dominic Palmieri, CCE (2017-2018)
Paulette Keene, CCE (2016-2017)
Joe Potillo (2015-2016)
Thomas Sattler, CCE (2013-2014)
Greg Miller, CCE (2012-2013; 2014-2015)
Russ Harrison, CCE (2011-2012)
Richard Busse, CCE (2010-2011)
Tom Hodson, CCE (2009-2010)
James Hodson, CCE (2007-2008) • Deceased
Tim O'Brien, CCE (2006-2007)
Ron Smith (2005-2006)
Adam McKinney, CCE (2004-2005)
Mike Pence, CCE (2003-2004)
Jack Woods, CCE (2002-2003)
Bob Hallifax, CCE (2001-2002)
Frank Parnell, CCE (2000-2001)
Larry Orme (1999-2000) • Deceased
Lawrence Sivori, Sr. (1998-1999)
Richard Wright (1997-1998)
Bill McKinney, CCE (1996-1997)
Art Pokorny (1995-1996)
Gene O'Brien, CCE (1993-1995) • Deceased
East Council
East Council Coordinator / Social Media Coordinator
Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030
East Council Members
Bary Bunts, CCE
(330) 406-0630
Ryan Collmer
(239) 691-7497
Whitney Fraleigh
(845) 332-0588
Ryan Hagy
(386) 627-6525
Gino Orlandi
(413) 552-7199
Patty Tessari
(814) 467-9008
Michael Zdediak, Jr.
(305) 807-6768
Midwest Council
Midwest Council Coordinator
Dennis Larson, CFE
(651) 350-4159
Midwest Council Members
Connie Boesen
(515) 240-7929
Sandy Class, CCE
(386) 623-2988
Bruce Kozelou
(262) 492-4104
James McConnell
(515) 494-5538
Richie O'Neil
(651) 261-6531
Matt Ribar
(651) 402-0437
Mickey Venegas
(815) 341-2317
West Council
West Council Coordinators
Don Delahoyde, CCE
(707) 480-6312
Julie Dunn
(707) 391-7211
West Council Members
Michelle Allen, CCE
(530) 520-4380
Brandy Arredondo, CCE
(661) 979-6533
Rodney Fazackerley
(775) 513-6388
Gigi Horowitz, CCE
(714) 251-2735
Ryan Long, CCE
(909) 732-4260
Miki Martin
(530) 520-7698
Albert Valadez
(909) 919-8811
Steve Vartanian
(760) 526-8063
Nate Wells, CCE
(986) 200-3359
National Reps
John Harkey
(907) 841-3982
Represents - Alaska
David Higginbottom
(410) 804-0849
Represents - Delaware, Maryland, North Carolina
Charles Ivory, CCE
(352) 585-2557
Represents - Florida, Georgia, Ohio
Kevin McGrath II
(321) 689-9356
Represents - Florida, Georgia
Mike McGrath
(239) 872-1838
Represents - Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Tennessee
Etta Pence, CCE
(419) 553-6679
Represents - Indiana, Michigan, Ohio
R. Josh Stremmel
(316) 706-2838
Represents - Kansas
George Wandrey, Jr.
(941) 284-8182
Represents - Wisconsin
Nick White
(208) 755-9449
Represents - Idaho
Staff
Executive Director
Rey O'Day
(813) 438-8926
Communications & Marketing Manager
Jesse Willard
(813) 530-4750
Office & Membership Manager
Linda Frisco
(813) 530-4748
Social Media Coordinator
Jessica Gottsche
(413) 642-5030
Office Clerk
Mary Vega
(813) 530-4749